Cleva Sifuna Mulunda Rugby Profile

Cleva Sifuna Mulunda

Cleva Sifuna Mulunda
Cleva Sifuna Mulunda Rugby Profile
Full Name Cleva Sifuna Mulunda
Club: UOE RFC
Date of birth : Fri, 28th Nov 1997
Role player
Position Flanker
Status current
Profile views 2638
Age : 23 Years

Photo : Cleva Sifuna Mulunda.
Nickname : Anjublax | Omunye
High school : Chesamisi Boys high school.
Date of Birth : 28th Nov 1997.
Weight : 81.5 kgs.
Height : 6"1 Inches.
Rugby positions : Flanker, Lock ,winger and prop.
Campus : University of Eldoret.
Course :B.Ed Arts English Literature.
Cleva Sifuna started playing rugby in 2010 at chesamisi Boys High school.
Role model : Sam Burgess and Sam Whitelock.

Favorite rugby gist :
"rugby is a structured game not an impromptu,
its a game full of passion and not pride."

"We all have moments in this rugby life,, moments when we surpass our own expectations, some of these moments are larger than life and others are smaller than life :but when we face the smaller moments like being hit, getting injuries, being axed out on the playing squad; we should not give up but keep our heads high,pray to the lord and train harder to be better than the person (s) we were yesterday "

Twitter handle : @clevamulundammg

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter