Justus Indeku Rugby Profile

Justus Indeku

Justus Indeku
Justus Indeku Rugby Profile
Full Name Justus Indeku
Club: Cooperative University RFC
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Scrum half
Status Former
Profile views 1747
Age : 32 Years

Pic : Justus Indeku
Pic : Justus Indeku

High school : Kivaywa High school.
Campus : Cooperative University.
Date of birth : 28/ January.
Nickname: Justoh.
Coarse : Bachelors in Cooperative Business( Marketing).
Positions : Scrum half.
Justus got interested in rugby while in form 2, that was in 2012 and started playing in the same year.

Role Model : Biko Adema.
Currently plays for Farus Rugby.

"I aspire to teach, motivate and support young and upcoming rugby players," Justus Indeku.

Instagram : @justoh_
Twitter : @jewstoe

Achievements
Most of the university players across the country know him as "msee wa table" as he was involved with
drafting the KUSA circuit tables in 2016 that was held in different regions.
(Nyeri, Kaimosi,Voi,Nakuru And the final one Kings of Rugby held in Egerton University).

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter