Dennis Lumumba Rugby Profile

Dennis Lumumba

Dennis Lumumba
Dennis Lumumba Rugby Profile
Full Name Dennis Lumumba
Club: USIU RFC
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Flanker
Status current
Profile views 1673
Age : 32 Years

Photo : Dennis Lumumba
Photo : Dennis Lumumba

Date of birth : 30th October 1994.
Campus : USIU.
High school : Laiser Hill Academy and graduated in 2014 June (I.G.C.S.E).
Profession : International Relations
Positions : Prop in 7s And 15's Flank and inside Center

Nickname : 'Vix Comodo' Curty

Dennis got interested in the game when he was 13 years.

Achayo,Ronald Okoth and Kevin Wambua's 'Bling' played a big role in his rugby career.

He started playing rugby when he was 16 years.

He says his role Model has always been Mike Brown though they are not playing the same position but in Kenya, it's always been Dennis Mwanja his current Coach.

"I want to play for the national team. I don't really know whether it's going to be Kenya or USA " ~ Dennis Lumumba.

Dennis Curty Vix Comodo Lumumba has a strong mind and a 'Semper Fidelis' boys attitude.

Twitter : @curty_l

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter