James Nyongesa Rugby Profile

James Nyongesa

James Nyongesa
James Nyongesa Rugby Profile
Full Name James Nyongesa
Club: JKUAT Cougars RFC
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Flanker
Status Former
Profile views 1562
Age : 32 Years

Photo : James Nyongesa
Photo : James Nyongesa

Campus : JKUAT.
Coarse : BSC Mathematics Computer Science.
Previous clubs : Webuye RFC (2010/2011 Season).
Nickname : Jaymoh./ Dibo.

Until his untimely demise, James was a student at Jomo Kenyatta University pursuing Bachelors Degree in Mathematics Computer science . He met his death on October 1st 2011 after drowning in a swimming pool in Mombasa while turning out for JKUAT Cougars RFC in Driftwood 7s.

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter