David Mayabi Rugby Profile

David Mayabi

David Mayabi
David Mayabi Rugby Profile
Full Name David Mayabi
Club: Aviators RfC
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Winger
Status current
Profile views 2482
Age : 32 Years

David Mayabi
Pic : David Mayabi.

High school : Chavakali High School.
Campus : Sang'alo Main Campus Bungoma.
Date of birth :  14/10/1993.
Nickname : mayaah.
Profession : Agricultural Engineer.
Positions : centre /winger.
Rugby interest : At the age 13.
He started playing when he was in Chavakali school.
Role Model : Mugaisi Leonard. (he captained me at chavakali school when I was a form one student.)

in October 2016, Mayabi moved from Bungoma sharks to Aviators rugby located in Embakasi at Aast African school of Aviation college. He believes he can make a start from here again during this fifteens season ahead

"I aspire to be a pace maker and goal achiever on the rugby pitch" ~ David Mayabi.

David Mayabi believes he is one charismatic guy who wishes to be more brighter to get his priorities right.

 

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter