Brian Oruko Rugby Profile

Brian Oruko

Brian Oruko
Brian Oruko Rugby Profile
Full Name Brian Oruko
Club: Kenya Harlequin
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Fly half
Status current
Profile views 1054
Age : 32 Years

Pic : Brian Kushite Oruko
Pic : Brian Kushite Oruko

High School: St Joseph School Nyabondo.
Campus: Moi University Town campus.
Date of birth : 16th December 1995.
Nickname: kushite .
Profession : Financial Economics .
Previous club : Eastlanders RFC
Position : flyhalf.
Role model: Andrew Amonde.
Brian Kushite got interested in rugby in 2011 when he was in form 1 .
" I aspire to play for kenyan fifteen's team and to promote kenyan rugby ", Brian Oruko.

Brian is a God fearing man, hardworking, disciplined and social.

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter