Clinton Munyasa Rugby Profile

Clinton Munyasa

Clinton Munyasa
Clinton Munyasa Rugby Profile
Full Name Clinton Munyasa
Club: Mean Machine RFC
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Fly half
Status current
Profile views 2067
Age : 32 Years

Pic : Clinton Munyasa
Pic : Clinton Munyasa

High school : MUSINGU SCHOOL .
Campus : The Technical University OF KENYA (TUK).
Date of birth : 5TH JANUARY .
Nickname : Chizi.
Profession : Environment studies.
Positions : Flyhalf, Scrumhalf .
Previous club : MKU Nairobi. Joined Mean Machine in late 2016

He got interested in the game while in primary school after watching the 2007 Rugby world cup.
He started playing back in the year 2008 when he joined high school.
Role model : Humphrey Kayange.

"My aspirations as a player is to play the highest and top league in Kenya, KENYA CUP, play for my favourite club Impala then retire. " ~ Clinton Munyasa.

Clinton Munyasa is a very determined and highly motivated person.
He is an optimist rather than a pessimist.

"Above all, I would say I'm a positive, humble and enthusiastic person and I relish a challenge " ~ Clinton Munyasa.

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter