Richard Sidindi Rugby Profile

Richard Sidindi

Richard Sidindi
Richard Sidindi Rugby Profile
Full Name Richard Sidindi
Club: Resolution Impala Saracens
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Back
Status Former
Profile views 5347
Age : 32 Years

Pic : Richard Sidindi Akoth
Pic : Richard Sidindi Akoth.

Date of birth : 9th January.
Richard Sidindi Akoth passed away on 25th February 2019 after he drowned while swimming at the club's grounds.
Primary : Manyatta Primary School.
High school : St Marys Yala.
Campus : Maseno University.
Nickname : Real Jadhah Power.
Previous club : Kisumu RFC.

Sidindi is an Information Technology specialist with deep passion as a rugby player for man's best friends-pet & love for humanity and great personality.

Twitter : @SidindiAkoth

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter