Victor Olilo Rugby Profile

Victor Olilo

Victor Olilo
Victor Olilo Rugby Profile
Full Name Victor Olilo
Club: Kenya Harlequin
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position winger
Status current
Profile views 1347
Age : 32 Years

Photo : Victor Olilo Ogunde
Photo : Victor Olilo Ogunde. / Floodies 2015. Courtesy Nyakwar Olilo.

Date of birth : 19th June.
High School : Consolata Secondary School / Aga Khan High School.
Campus : USIU.
Coarse : International Relations.

Rugby positions : winger.
Previous club : USIU.
Victor joined Kenya Harlequins (Sportpesa Quins) in January 2017 and made his debut on 14th January 2017 although they lost to Homeboyz.
Nickname : Vicky / Nyakwar Olilo.

Victor Olilo is passionate about food and culinary arts. He is a team leader, team playern and marketer.

Olilo's Achievements
Coaching Assistant : Kabete Approved Rehabilitation School.

Twitter : @v_Olilo

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter