Anthony Ochino Obel Rugby Profile

Anthony Ochino Obel

Anthony Ochino Obel
Anthony Ochino Obel Rugby Profile
Full Name Anthony Ochino Obel
Club: Kenya Commercial Bank RFC
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Flanker
Status Former
Profile views 1686
Age : 32 Years

 Pic : Anthony Ochino
Pic : Anthony Ochino | Source voiceofsport.net

Profile update : 18 January 2016.
Date of birth : 1981.
Passed away : 5th March 2014.
Nickname : Junior.

He used to coach Laiser Hill academy.

Ochino joined KCB in 1998 and played for the club for over 14 years.
He won three consecutive Kenya Cup titles between 2005 and 2007.

Ochino who last played for KCB in the 2012-2013 season died under unclear circumstances.

Other Achievements

2004 & 2007 Enterprise Cup.
2005 Impala Floodlit.
2008 Bamburi Rugby Super Series (Lions).

Twitter : @ochinot .

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter