Tonnie Okello Rugby Profile

Tonnie Okello

Tonnie Okello
Tonnie Okello Rugby Profile
Full Name Tonnie Okello
Club: Catholic Monks RFC
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position winger
Status current
Profile views 1494
Age : 32 Years

Photo : Tonnie Okello in action at the 2015 Masaku 7s
Photo : Tonnie Okello in action at the 2015 Masaku 7s.

High school : Nyabondo high school.
Alumni of Cooperative University.
Date of birth : 1/11/1988.
Area of profffession : marketing.
Nickname: Rahym.
Tonnie got interested in rugby in 2006 and has been playing since then.

Role model : Horace Otieno.
Previous club : Kisumu RFC.

"My aspiration is to became Kenya sevens head coach"

Twitter handle @TonnieOkello91.
Instagram : tonnierahym

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter