Peter Wamoto Rugby Profile

Peter Wamoto

Peter Wamoto
Peter Wamoto Rugby Profile
Full Name Peter Wamoto
Club: Nondescripts RFC
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Number 8
Status current
Profile views 2053
Age : 32 Years

Photo : Peter Wamoto
Photo : Peter Wamoto

Date of birth : 13th of September 1994.
Profession : Mechanical Engineering.
Campus : Technical University of Kenya.
High school : Friends School Kamusinga .
Nickname : Wa-fire.
It was in High school where he got interested in the game in his first year of studies in 2009.
He was part of the Kenya under 19 team that won Silver at the 2013 CAR Under 19 tournament held in South Africa.
In the longer version of the game he is comfortable with any backrow position but preferably 8.
In the shorter version of the game he is a forward.
The late Jonah Tali Lomu has always been his mentor from back in the day when he started out playing rugby.
“My greatest aspiration is to get to the 15s national team.”
Peter Wamoto is an ambitious guy.
Previous clubs : Bungoma RFC, TUK Mustangz

Achievements
Former captain Technical University of Kenya.
H shifted to Nondescript RFC at the start of the 2016 7s season
H featured in the Kenya under 19 team back in 2013.

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter