Joseph Mumo Rugby Profile

Joseph Mumo

Joseph Mumo
Joseph Mumo Rugby Profile
Full Name Joseph Mumo
Club: Makueni RFC
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position fly half
Status current
Profile views 1482
Age : 32 Years

Photo : Joseph Mumo
Photo : Joseph Mumo

Nickname : Jayem / Dee.

Photo : Joseph Mumo.
Date of birth : 8th April 1995
High school : Makueni Boys high school. (2010-2013).
Campus : Maasai Mara university in Narok.
Rugby positions : winger / fyhalf .

i later joined  where am schooling currently and playing rugby as a flyhalf..
Role Model : Biko Adema.
"I aspire to be among the best flyhalfs in Kenya and also get a chance officiate international matches and develop rugby in the rural areas. "

Instagram :josephmumo
Twitter : @josephmumo86

Achievements
Mumo did rugby ready course in 2015 and thus he is a level one fifteens referee.

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter