Mugambi Kithamba Rugby Profile

Mugambi Kithamba

Mugambi Kithamba
Mugambi Kithamba Rugby Profile
Full Name Mugambi Kithamba
Club: Strathmore leos
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Hooker
Status current
Profile views 1540
Age : 32 Years

Mugambi Kithamba mugz
Photo | Mugambi Kithamba | Credits mkenya photography

High school : Lenana School from 2003-2006
Campus : Catholic University of Eastern Africa(CUEA)
Profession : Political Science and Sociology

Date of Birth : 21/5/1989

Nickname: Mugz or Whatdyumean

Positions: Hooker but used to be a Second row and Flanker

Kithamba started playing rugby in Lenana School. There rugby players were really respected and the passion and discipline that the players had drew him to the game.

Role model: Tana Umaga and Martin Johnson

Aspiration : He plans on working hard and enjoying his rugby career. Playing his best and being the best he can be is enough satisfaction for him.

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter