Ogeto Gecheo Rugby Profile

Ogeto Gecheo

Ogeto Gecheo
Ogeto Gecheo Rugby Profile
Full Name Ogeto Gecheo
Club: Nondescripts RFC
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Lock
Status Former
Profile views 4730
Age : 32 Years

Photo : Ogeto Gacheo
Photo : Ogeto Gecheo

Year of birth : 1996.
Burial : 13th Dec 2016.
High School : Maseno School
Nickname : Oge.
Sibling : Younger brother to Auka Gecheo.
Positions : Second row / Center.
Previous club : Resolution Impala Saracens and Maseno RFC
Ogeto Gacheo passed away on 6th December 2016 after he succumbed to a spinal injury he got while playing for Nondies against Strathmore on 3rd December 2016 in a match that Nondies lost 43-10.

Achievements
- Captained Maseno School
- Captained Impala

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter