Rogers Mokua Rugby Profile

Rogers Mokua

Rogers Mokua
Rogers Mokua Rugby Profile
Full Name Rogers Mokua
Club: Catholic Monks RFC
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Winger
Status current
Profile views 813
Age : 32 Years

Photo : Rogers Mokua.
Photo : Rogers Mokua.

High school : Olkejuado High school.
Campus : Kenya Utalii College .
Date of Birth : March 20 1991.
Nickname: mokungnua.
Weight : 71kgs.
Height : 5.4.
Profession : chef.
Rugby positions : Winger, Fullback, scrum half.
Rugby interst : when he was in form 2.
Role model : Andrew Amonde.

Aspirations : "I want to mentor young talents " ~ Rodger Mokua.

"I love rugby , I am just a rugby craze " , he concluded.

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter