Shaban Ahmed Rugby Profile

Shaban Ahmed

Shaban Ahmed
Shaban Ahmed Rugby Profile
Full Name Shaban Ahmed
Club: Kenya Commercial Bank RFC
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Fly half
Status current
Profile views 2701
Age : 32 Years

Shaban Ahmed
Photo : Shaban Ahmed | Safari 7s 2015

Profile updated on : 12th January 2017.
High school : Vihiga high school.
Campus : Webbs institute.
Date of Birth : 27/3/1989
Nickname : Shabweezy
Profession : businessman
Positions : fly half/fullback
Rugby interst : in 2004 while in form one
Started playing : in 2004
Role Models : Kayange and Dan carter
Aspiration : To play pro rugby and inspire young persons with great talent
Shaban Ahmed Shabweezy is a joker,hardworker and very serious when need arises.

Shaban Ahmed joined KCB in January 2017 from Mwamba RFC

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter