Dennis Ombachi Rugby Profile

Dennis Ombachi

Dennis Ombachi
Dennis Ombachi Rugby Profile
Full Name Dennis Ombachi
Club: Nondescripts RFC
Date of birth : Sat, 14th Dec 1991
Role player
Position Winger
Status current
Profile views 7321
Age : 29 Years


Pic : Dennis Ombachi.

Date of birth : December 14 1991.
High School : Kiambu High School.
Campus : Strathmore University.
Previous club : Mwamba.
Nondies debut : 21 January 2017.
Nickname : Ghostworker.

Achievement
Dennis Ombachi scored the winning try at final play on 15th Nov 2015 at exactly 6:58pm for Kenya 7s against Zimbabwe that took Kenya to Rio 2016 Olympic.

Dennis Ombachi at his best

 

A video posted by Shujaa Pride (@kenya_7s) on Mar 29, 2016 at 7:45am PDT

 

 

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter