Rosehilda Kamanga Rugby Profile

Rosehilda Kamanga

Rosehilda Kamanga
Rosehilda Kamanga Rugby Profile
Full Name Rosehilda Kamanga
Club: Mwamba Women RFC
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Hooker
Status current
Profile views 1678
Age : 32 Years

Rosehilda Kamanga
Photo : Rosehilda Kamanga Wangari
High school : Moi Girls School Nairobi
Campus : Moi University
Date of Birth : Aug 3rd (3/8)
Nickname : Rosy
Profession : communications and journalism
Rugby positions : hooker/prop
Rugby Interest : While in primary school.
Started playing : In high school
Role model : Her big brother (Kevin)
Aspiration : Build a strong foundation and platform for the future generations of women in rugby.
 
"I like to live life and love; I like having fun." Wangari Kamanga

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter