Janet Owino Rugby Profile

Janet Owino

Janet Owino
Janet Owino Rugby Profile
Full Name Janet Owino
Club: Homeboyz Ladies RFC
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Center
Status current
Profile views 3282
Age : 32 Years

Janet Owino
Pic : Janet Owino | KRU Womens 10s | February 2016

Date of birth : 26th July 1985.
Nickname : mama Akodhe / Mama Oliech / Janoh.
Positions : Center / Fly half.
Previous club : Kenya Harlequins Womens RFC / Mwamba Women RFC.

Achievements
First player to drill in a conversion for Kenya Lionesses at the World Rugby sevens.
Aug 6 2016 at 10:10pm EAT : First player from Africa to drill in a conversion at the Rugby Olympic games.

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter