Linet Wahome Rugby Profile

Linet Wahome

Linet Wahome
Linet Wahome Rugby Profile
Full Name Linet Wahome
Club: Mwamba Women RFC
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Lock
Status current
Profile views 1358
Age : 32 Years

Photo : Linet Wahome | credits Mid-ego Fotography.
Photo : Linet Wahome | credits Mid-ego Fotography.

High school : Star sheikh Academy Ngong.
Campus : Nairobi school of digital design.
Date of Birth : 1/July.
Nickname : nimo.
Profession : Web Designer / Developer.
Positions : She used to play prop, now she plays lock.
Nimo got interested in rugby when she was still in campus but she never got time for the game..
Linet started playing rugby after finishing her college coarse.

Aspirations : one day to play for Kenya sevens (lionesses) and play her new found love (rugby) for many years.

Linet Wahome is a very hardworking, talkative, God fearing and loving lady.

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter