Kevin Angote Rugby Profile

Kevin Angote

Kevin Angote
Kevin Angote Rugby Profile
Full Name Kevin Angote
Club: Kenya Harlequin
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Back row
Status current
Profile views 1609
Age : 32 Years

 Photo : Kevin Angote in action for Kenya Harlequin
Photo : Kevin Angote in action for Kenya Harlequin at Masaku 7s 2015.
Campus : JKUAT main.
Date of Birth : 8th July 1994.
Nickname : dangerman.
Positions : back row 6,7,8.
 
His brother Mtalaheri Mathew known to many as "Mtalaa" introduced him to rugby while he was in class 8 in 2008.
Role model : Oscar Ouma.

Kevin Angote aspires to represent Kenya in both 7's and 15's.
Angote is a humble and a hardworking guy.

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter