Aschin Klein Rugby Profile

Aschin Klein

Aschin Klein
Aschin Klein Rugby Profile
Full Name Aschin Klein
Club: Kenya lionesses 7s
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role manager
Position Coaching consultant
Status Former
Profile views 1499
Age : 32 Years

coach Aschin Klein
Photo : Aschin Klein.

Profile updated on 18th July 2015.
Nationality : South Africa.
Date of birth : 25 January.
Nickname : Coach Ash.

Coach Ash has been the chairman and director of rugby services for one of the top clubs in Western province (South Africa) called Titans Women’s Rugby Club.

Coach Ash has an amazing technical track record. He contributed three ladies to the Women’s Springboks team in South Africa.

His first assignment is to work with the national side and help #WomenRugbyKe prepare for the World Series qualifier as well as the Olympics qualifier.

He has come in to help us build on what we have. He will work with Kenya Lionesses’ Head Coach Mr. Mike Shamiah and Kevin Wambua.

Kenya Rugby Union is open to see whether there could be a possible future for him after the World Series qualifiers and the Olympics qualifiers.

Data credits : ragahouse.com and Paulina Lanco.

Aschin Klein Profession :
Resides in Knysna
IRB Level 2 Coach
Boksmart accredited
Specialize in Womens Rugby Coaching
co-founder Titans Womens Rugby Club

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter