Michael Shamia Rugby Profile

Michael Shamia

Michael Shamia
Michael Shamia Rugby Profile
Full Name Michael Shamia
Club: Kenya lionesses 7s
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role manager
Position Head Coach
Status Former
Profile views 2210
Age : 32 Years

Photo : Coach Michael Shamia Mulima | Credits @Kenyarugbyqueen.


Photo : Coach Mulima Michael Shamia | Credits @Kenyarugbyqueen.

Date of birth : 22 December.
High school : Bungoma High School.

Nickname : Hitler | El- Shams | Mr .EasyThings,

- Kenya Lionesses sevens Head Coach from 28th May 2015 to August 2016.
- Kenya Lionesses 15s Assistant Coach since 28th May 2015.
- KCB Women RFC coach.
- Strength and conditioning coach - KCB RFC.

Mike Shamia and Sarah Otieno
Pic : Pre 2015 Dubai 7s -  Mike Shamia and Kenya Lionesses Team Manager Sarah.

Favorite Quote : "People say Rugby is a matter of life and death, but i think it is more than that".

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter