Tony Khadambi Rugby Profile

Tony Khadambi

Tony Khadambi
Tony Khadambi Rugby Profile
Full Name Tony Khadambi
Club: Menengai Cream Homeboyz RFC
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Center
Status current
Profile views 1956
Age : 32 Years

Tony Khadambi
Photo : Tony Khadambi
Campus : Moi University.
Profession : Law.

High School : Nkubu High School in Meru before getting a UNICEF Rugby scholarship to Kakamega High School.
Date of Birth : 22/07/1994.
Nickname : Polisi.
Positions : Center, winger in 15s and hooker in 7s.
Tony got interest in the game when he was still in primary in class 8 after watching the super series that year and the passion has lived on ever since.
Khadambi started playing as soon as he joined high school.
Role Model : Innocent Simiyu.

"There is no greater honor as a player than to play and fly your own country's National colour. And thats my rugby aspiration ", Tony Khadambi.

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter