Brian Ongere Rugby Profile

Brian Ongere

Brian Ongere
Brian Ongere Rugby Profile
Full Name Brian Ongere
Club: Kisii Rugby
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Fly half
Status current
Profile views 2280
Age : 32 Years

Pic : Brian Mambo Ongere.
Pic : Brian Mambo Ongere.

High school : Orero boys high school.
Campus : Kisii University.
Date of birth : 30.12.1994.
Nickname : mambo.
Profession : Education and arts.
Position : fly half and center 13.
Mambo started playing rugby back in form two.
Role model: Dan Carter.
Aspiration : "getting more people to the rugby world ".
Brian Ongere is hardworking ,loyal and thrives on challenges.

Achievements
- Captain division one sevens series for kisii rugby.
15th October 2016 - Brian Mambo Ongere was elected as the secretary general Resolution Kisii Rugby after beating Joseph Okongo.

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter