Ronnie Omondi Rugby Profile

Ronnie Omondi

Ronnie Omondi
Ronnie Omondi Rugby Profile
Full Name Ronnie Omondi
Club: Mwamba RFC
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Fly half
Status current
Profile views 2545
Age : 32 Years

Photo : Ronnie Omondi Forbes Omosh
Photo : Ronnie Omondi at Masaku 7s 2016.

Ronnie Omondi
Current Role: Fly half
High school : St.Josephs High school-Kitale

Date of birth : 14/10/1996 .
Nickname : Forbes / Omosh .
Rugby position : Scrumhalf / Fly half.
Previous club : Masaku RFC.
Ronnie Omondi joined Mwamba in January 2017.
Rugby Interest : He started playing rugby in 2011, by then their rugby team by then was the best in the region.

Role Model : Dan Carter
"My aspiration is to one day play for the Kenya 7s and represent my country to the fullest" ~ Ronnie "Forbes Omosh" Omondi

Favorite quote : Everything happens for a reason and at its own time.

Twitter : @ronnie_omondi

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter