Imbenzi Elvis Rugby Profile

Imbenzi Elvis

Imbenzi Elvis
Imbenzi Elvis Rugby Profile
Full Name Imbenzi Elvis
Club: Kabras Sugar RFC
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Scrum Half
Status current
Profile views 979
Age : 32 Years

Imbenzi Elvis
Imbenzi Elvis

High school - St.Lukes Boys high school-kimilili.
Campus : Chuka University.
Coarse : computer Science.
Date of birth : 18th August 1996.
Nickname : Cocky the dancer.
Positions : scrumhalf and flyhalf.
Elvis got interested in rugby while he was in class 8 after attending Dala 7s.
He later started playing in 2011.
His role model is Aaron Smith , Brian Tanga and Nick Barasa.

"My aim is to one time play for the national team." ~ Elvis Imbenzi.
Favorite quote : Rugby ni mental.
Elvis Imbenzi is humble and very talkative in the field.

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter