Polycarp Gideon Omari Rugby Profile

Polycarp Gideon Omari

Polycarp Gideon Omari
Polycarp Gideon Omari Rugby Profile
Full Name Polycarp Gideon Omari
Club: Western Bulls RFC
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Prop
Status current
Profile views 1907
Age : 32 Years

Pic : Polycarp Gideon Omari
Pic : Polycarp Gideon Omari.

High school: St. John's Boys Nyamagwa High school
Campus: Masinde Muliro University of Science and Technology
Profession:Bachelor of Science in Nursing and Midwifery; (nurse/midwife)
Nickname: bleacha, sidika  
Position: prop
Past clubs: Kisii Rfc, Mmust Rfc
Twitter : @omari_polycarp
Instagram : @polycarpbleacha

Started playing rugby in form 2 back in 2007
Role model: Brian "gym" Otieno (mwamba rfc)
Aspiration: Win the Kenya Cup for Western Bulls.

Polycarp Gideon Omari Bleacha Sidika is a simple God-fearing down to earth guy who is passionate in everything he does.

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter