Collins Shikoli Rugby Profile

Collins Shikoli

Collins Shikoli
Collins Shikoli Rugby Profile
Full Name Collins Shikoli
Club: Menengai Cream Homeboyz RFC
Date of birth : Tue, 28th Oct 1997
Role player
Position Lock
Status current
Profile views 4131
Age : 23 Years

Photo : Collins Shikoli.

Nickname : shikoliko.
Role model : Paul Murunga .
High school : Vihiga High school.
Date of Birth : 28/10/97.
Rugby positions : lock in fifteens and a prop in sevens.
Profession : Aspires to do journalism and mass communication.
"I got interested with rugby while I was in class eight but I started playing while I was in form one. " Shikoliko said.
 
Mr Collins Shikoli wishes to be an outstanding player in the national rugby team.

Shikoliko is the only player who managed to score a try against Samurai Wakulima in the Masaku 7s 2015 rugby tournament.

He is a cool and a peace making guy.

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter