Nelson Mandela Rugby Profile

Nelson Mandela

Nelson Mandela
Nelson Mandela Rugby Profile
Full Name Nelson Mandela
Club: Kisumu RFC
Date of birth : Thu, 08th Feb 1990
Role player
Position Flanker
Status Former
Profile views 2031
Age : 31 Years

Nelson Mandela
Nelson Mandela in Dubai

High school : Kisumu Day High school.
Campus : Kenyatta University O'Dell branch kisumu campus along odinga odinga Street.
Coarse : nutrition.
Date of birth 08 February 1990.
Mandela played for Kisumu rugby at their highs and downfall where he became the captain and by then the late Fidel Odinga was Kisumu RFc's chairman.

Rugby positions : Flanker (7) / Winger (11) / Number 8 and Center (12).

Mandela Started playing rugby in 2009.

Nickname : Orotha - Which means heartless,fearless.

Role model : Humphrey tall Kayange  "He has been a fatherly figure in my rugby," He added.

"My aspirations is to someday come back home and play for my kenya 7s team "

Nelson Orotha Mandela is currently playing rugby in Dubai UAE for Dubai sharks.

Achievements

Before Nelson got a call up to play for the Dubai sharks in Dubai, he led Kisumu as a captain to glorious victories.
In 2014, he led kisumu to beat Mwamba rfc and Strathmore Leos before they were damaged by  Tamadamu from Fiji at Kenyatta stadium machakos .

He was a flanker when Kisumu beat Nakuru RFC in Enterprise cup quarter final and later beat Nondescript at kisumu polytechnic.

Follow him on twitter : @elninomadilu

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter