Samuel Mulili Rugby Profile

Samuel Mulili

Samuel Mulili
Samuel Mulili Rugby Profile
Full Name Samuel Mulili
Club: Mwamba RFC
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position prop
Status current
Profile views 1219
Age : 32 Years

Photo : Samuel Mulili
Photo : Samuel Mulili.

High school : Masinga Boys school
Campus : Mount Kenya university
Date of birth : 2nd June 1995
Nickname : Baba
Coarse : Electrical and electronics engineering.
Rugby positions : prop
Rugby interest : since high school in form one.
Baba started playing rugby when he was in form 2.
Role model : Andrew Amonde.

"I want to play rugby to international standards in fact Joshua Chisanga has really inspired me."

Samuel is just a simple guy who believes that every thing is possible if done with passion.
Samuel is also a religious lad.

Instagram : sammuelmulili

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter