Annemarie Kiplagat Rugby Profile

Annemarie Kiplagat

Annemarie Kiplagat
Annemarie Kiplagat Rugby Profile
Full Name Annemarie Kiplagat
Club: Northern Suburb ladies RFC
Date of birth : Sat, 31st Dec 1988
Role player
Position Center
Status current
Profile views 2115
Age : 32 Years

Annemarie Kiplangat
Photo : Annemarie Kiplangat.
High School: The Mount School, London

Campus : USIU

D.O.B: 13/09/1992

Nickname : Amarie, DiMaria.

Area of Profession: student / Rugby.

Rugby positions : Center.
Previous team : USIU.
Rugby Interest : She has always been a fun but she started taking rugby serious in February 2015.

Annemarie Kiplangat started playing rugby in 2015.

Aspirations : Make it to the Kenya women's Squad 15s.

Achievements
- Most promising player : Aberdeen Shikoyi Cup 2016

Comments

Subcribe To Our Newsletter